513 E 3rd St Unit 515 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,996,942
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 3rd St Unit 515, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,763,736, approximately $546 per square foot. 513 E 3rd St Unit 515 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and South Boston Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Belinda L | -- | -- | |
| Fuchs Belinda L | $410,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuchs Belinda L | $99,000 | |
| Open | Fuchs Belinda L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuchs Belinda L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuchs Belinda L | $308,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuchs Belinda L | $318,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,593 | $1,432,900 | $315,500 | $1,117,400 |
| 2024 | $15,245 | $1,398,600 | $313,100 | $1,085,500 |
| 2023 | $13,909 | $1,295,100 | $289,900 | $1,005,200 |
| 2022 | $13,043 | $1,198,800 | $268,400 | $930,400 |
| 2021 | $12,540 | $1,175,300 | $263,100 | $912,200 |
| 2020 | $10,121 | $958,400 | $286,900 | $671,500 |
| 2019 | $9,170 | $870,000 | $195,900 | $674,100 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $812,900 | $195,900 | $617,000 |
| 2017 | $7,826 | $739,000 | $195,900 | $543,100 |
| 2016 | $7,131 | $648,300 | $195,900 | $452,400 |
| 2015 | $7,363 | $608,000 | $167,400 | $440,600 |
| 2014 | $7,218 | $573,800 | $167,400 | $406,400 |
Map
- 528 E 3rd St Unit 1
- 165 Emerson St
- 14 Emmet St
- 11 Emmet St
- 486 E 3rd St Unit 11
- 108 Emerson St Unit 1
- 550 E 3rd St
- 485 E 3rd St
- 1 Schrepel Place
- 191 K St Unit pk 7
- 616 E 4th St Unit 105
- 578 E Broadway Unit 1
- 17 I St Unit 3
- 515 E 1st St Unit 8
- 525 E 1st St Unit 5
- 655 E 2nd St Unit 102
- 258 K St
- 652 E 2nd St
- 561 E Broadway
- 561 E Broadway Unit 561
- 24 Linley Terrace
- 2 Linley Terrace
- 4 Linley Terrace Unit 1
- 2 Linley Terrace Unit 1
- 8 Linley Terrace Unit A
- 8 Linley Terrace Unit 8
- 6 Linley Terrace Unit 6
- 6 Linley Terrace Unit 1
- 68 Linley Terrace
- 10 Linley Terrace Unit 12
- 10 Linley Terrace Unit 2
- 10 Linley Terrace Unit 1
- 12 Linley Terrace
- 12 Linley Terrace Unit 2
- 513-515 E 3rd St
- 517-519 E 3rd St
- 509-3 E 3rd St Unit 509
- 5 Linley Terrace Unit 2
- 3 Linley Terrace Unit 1
- 3 Linley Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.