513 E 4th St Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 4th St, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $173,269, approximately $121 per square foot. 513 E 4th St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $45,960 | $6,720 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $45,960 | $6,720 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $45,960 | $6,720 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $37,020 | $5,200 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $37,020 | $5,200 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $37,020 | $5,200 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $31,090 | $4,400 | $26,690 |
| 2018 | $9,549 | $31,090 | $4,400 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $7,917 | $30,930 | $4,400 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $30,660 | $3,760 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $30,660 | $3,760 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $30,660 | $3,760 | $26,900 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $30,660 | $3,760 | $26,900 |
| 2012 | $1,270 | $30,660 | $3,760 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map