513 E 6th St Unit 515 South Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,082 - $626,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 6th St Unit 515, South Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $579,021, approximately $817 per square foot. 513 E 6th St Unit 515 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $466,200 | $0 | $466,200 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $483,600 | $0 | $483,600 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $473,800 | $0 | $473,800 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $455,500 | $0 | $455,500 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $446,500 | $0 | $446,500 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $400,400 | $0 | $400,400 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $374,300 | $0 | $374,300 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $356,400 | $0 | $356,400 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $333,100 | $0 | $333,100 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $314,300 | $0 | $314,300 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $287,200 | $0 | $287,200 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $256,300 | $0 | $256,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map