513 E 7th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $140,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 7th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $123,658, approximately $68 per square foot. 513 E 7th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $70,719 | $6,802 | $63,917 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $65,326 | $6,802 | $58,524 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $61,405 | $5,668 | $55,737 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $55,030 | $4,360 | $50,670 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $55,030 | $4,360 | $50,670 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $55,030 | $4,360 | $50,670 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $52,496 | $4,155 | $48,341 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $52,496 | $4,155 | $48,341 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $52,496 | $4,155 | $48,341 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $52,496 | $4,155 | $48,341 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,496 | $4,155 | $48,341 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,496 | $4,155 | $48,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,127 | $2,786 | $48,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map