Estimated Value: $178,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Buchanan Ave, Alton, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $198,508, approximately $131 per square foot. 513 E Buchanan Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Rafael A. Cantu Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Leija Jesus E and Leija Maria G
Bought by
Perez Bautista Tomas G and Leal Karla L Aguirre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$105,766
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Bautista Tomas G | -- | Valley Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Bautista Tomas G | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $158,272 | $54,937 | $103,335 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $155,949 | $25,657 | $130,292 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $157,442 | $25,657 | $131,785 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $144,233 | $25,657 | $118,576 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $107,344 | $25,657 | $81,687 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $115,914 | $25,657 | $90,257 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $89,616 | $19,318 | $70,298 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $85,148 | $18,413 | $66,735 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $86,785 | $18,413 | $68,372 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $87,605 | $18,413 | $69,192 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $82,584 | $15,998 | $66,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map