513 E Charles St Riesel, TX 76682
Estimated Value: $153,938 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Charles St, Riesel, TX 76682 and is currently estimated at $214,485, approximately $140 per square foot. 513 E Charles St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School and Riesel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Zipperlen Michael Charles
Bought by
Zip Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zip Property Management Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $96,182 | $19,780 | $76,402 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $110,000 | $19,780 | $90,220 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $133,000 | $17,280 | $115,720 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $133,000 | $17,280 | $115,720 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $117,120 | $15,620 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $99,633 | $14,160 | $85,473 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $99,633 | $14,160 | $85,473 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $81,000 | $13,530 | $67,470 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $65,000 | $12,700 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $65,000 | $12,700 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $65,110 | $12,330 | $52,780 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $65,110 | $12,330 | $52,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map