513 E End Ave Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,788 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E End Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $244,197, approximately $270 per square foot. 513 E End Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Evans George and Evans George Harrington
Bought by
Orange Grove Missionary Baptist Chruch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Grove Missionary Baptist Chruch | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $213,362 | $81,900 | $131,462 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $92,274 | $17,565 | $74,709 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $92,274 | $17,565 | $74,709 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $92,274 | $17,565 | $74,709 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $92,274 | $17,565 | $74,709 |
| 2020 | $574 | $92,274 | $17,565 | $74,709 |
| 2019 | $574 | $92,274 | $17,565 | $74,709 |
| 2018 | $490 | $72,297 | $14,637 | $57,660 |
| 2017 | $487 | $72,297 | $14,637 | $57,660 |
| 2016 | $470 | $72,297 | $14,637 | $57,660 |
| 2015 | $396 | $53,640 | $18,357 | $35,283 |
| 2014 | $371 | $53,640 | $18,357 | $35,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map