513 E Main St Conway, NC 27820
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Main St, Conway, NC 27820 and is currently estimated at $136,951, approximately $86 per square foot. 513 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Taul Jonathan and Bruce Taul William
Bought by
Miller Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Johnson William D and Johnson Sharon W
Bought by
Taul William and Taul Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Eric | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taul William | $85,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taul William | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $102,509 | $9,450 | $93,059 |
| 2024 | $665 | $102,509 | $9,450 | $93,059 |
| 2023 | $639 | $102,509 | $9,450 | $93,059 |
| 2022 | $0 | $89,237 | $10,500 | $78,737 |
| 2021 | $615 | $89,237 | $10,500 | $78,737 |
| 2020 | $617 | $89,237 | $10,500 | $78,737 |
| 2019 | $619 | $89,237 | $10,500 | $78,737 |
| 2018 | $621 | $89,237 | $10,500 | $78,737 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $89,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $89,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map