513 E Seminole Place Tulsa, OK 74106
Dunbar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Seminole Place, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $94,923, approximately $100 per square foot. 513 E Seminole Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Braggs William Michael
Bought by
Braggs Jerry Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braggs Jerry Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $4,760 | $493 | $4,267 |
| 2024 | $548 | $4,533 | $563 | $3,970 |
| 2023 | $548 | $4,318 | $617 | $3,701 |
| 2022 | $548 | $4,113 | $676 | $3,437 |
| 2021 | $543 | $4,113 | $676 | $3,437 |
| 2020 | $532 | $4,084 | $671 | $3,413 |
| 2019 | $533 | $3,889 | $639 | $3,250 |
| 2018 | $509 | $3,705 | $609 | $3,096 |