513 E Texas St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Texas St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $110,386, approximately $78 per square foot. 513 E Texas St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Thompson William R and Thompson Traci M
Bought by
Gresham Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Outstanding Balance
$56,608
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Murray Don and Murray Barbara N
Bought by
Thompson William R and Thompson Traci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Timothy Brown
Bought by
Don Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Sold by
Retta Stone
Bought by
Timothy Brown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresham Wesley | $90,000 | Title & Closing Inc | |
| Thompson William R | $38,000 | Title & Closing Inc | |
| Don Murray | $43,000 | -- | |
| Timothy Brown | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gresham Wesley | $88,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson William R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $7,820 | $495 | $7,325 |
| 2024 | $632 | $8,244 | $495 | $7,749 |
| 2023 | $611 | $8,004 | $495 | $7,509 |
| 2022 | $600 | $7,932 | $495 | $7,437 |
| 2021 | $515 | $7,932 | $495 | $7,437 |
| 2020 | $536 | $8,215 | $495 | $7,720 |
| 2019 | $610 | $8,357 | $495 | $7,862 |
| 2018 | $596 | $8,172 | $495 | $7,677 |
| 2017 | $620 | $8,442 | $495 | $7,947 |
| 2016 | $628 | $8,528 | $495 | $8,033 |
| 2015 | $690 | $9,235 | $495 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $732 | $9,661 | $495 | $9,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map