$550,900
SOLD APR 1, 2026

513 E Timberwood Cir Spokane, WA 99208

Dartford Neighborhood
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,522 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

118 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Farwell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Oversized Lot
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fantastic Oversized Tri-Level Home! Some of the Many Features of this 5 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom Home are: Formal Living Room, Large Family Room with Gas Insert Fireplace, Newer Kitchen includes Updated Cabinets & Countertops, and the Bathrooms have also been Updated with New Tile, Vanities, Lights and Fixtures, etc. The Large Master Suite has Double Closets and Beautiful Tile in the attached Bathroom. There is a Convenient Main Floor Laundry Room complete with a Full Bathroom and a Main Floor Bedroom (currently set up as a Study). The Lower Level has a Bedroom and a Family Room / Exercise Room and there is room for More Finished Space if wanted or just Tons of Storage Space. There is an Attached 2 Car Garage, and this Property sits on a Large Mature Oversized Lot (.41 Acres). The Backyard has a Huge Deck and is Fenced, with Sprinkler System and a Storage Shed. There is also Plenty of Room to Build a Large Shop with a driveway to the Backyard. Don’t Miss this Beautiful Home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Peterson

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-710-3928 License #50426 Listed on: 10/29/2025

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Co-Listed By

Patty Gaines

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-710-3928 License #23987

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Mundel

Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #114610

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,840

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 18,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Northwood Middle School
  • Mead High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37322.0806

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,840

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Level, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR872
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000
  • Attribution Contact: 509-710-3928
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Masonry, Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Alum Wn Fr, Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: Three Level
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Other Structures: Stge Shd

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 37322.0806
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3840
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$550,900
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.04%
Views
531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.48%
Original Mortgage
$495,810
Outstanding Balance
$495,810
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,850

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2012
Closed on
May 9, 2012
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Curnutt Marc and Curnutt Trudi M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Ouwerkerk Lawrence A and Ouwerkerk Claudia L
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Perry Dorothy C
Bought by
Ouwerkerk Lawrence A and Ouwerkerk Claudia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,310
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,900 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $195,280 First American Title Ins Co
Bargain Sale Deed $145,000 First American Title Ins
Trustee Deed $113,945 First American Title Ins
Quit Claim Deed -- Spokane County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $495,810 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,310 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $550,900 +2.0% $156 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 For Sale $539,900 -2.0% $153 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Off Market $550,900 -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $539,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $153 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $550,000 +182.1% $156 / Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2012 04/03/12 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2012 03/21/12 For Sale $199,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,841 $380,000 $110,000 $270,000
2024 $3,841 $376,200 $100,000 $276,200
2023 $3,202 $376,300 $90,000 $286,300
2022 $3,206 $348,700 $72,500 $276,200
2021 $2,887 $270,500 $50,000 $220,500
2020 $2,951 $262,400 $60,000 $202,400
2019 $2,722 $244,200 $58,500 $185,700
2018 $2,982 $224,700 $58,500 $166,200
2017 $2,834 $214,900 $58,500 $156,400
2016 $2,635 $195,400 $58,500 $136,900
2015 $2,565 $195,400 $58,500 $136,900
2014 -- $193,100 $24,000 $169,100
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202526114

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 37322.0806

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.