513 E Washington St Summerville, GA 30747
Estimated Value: $190,491 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Washington St, Summerville, GA 30747 and is currently estimated at $209,623, approximately $114 per square foot. 513 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $63,308 | $1,680 | $61,628 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $63,468 | $1,680 | $61,788 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $63,988 | $5,280 | $58,708 |
| 2022 | $993 | $32,269 | $2,032 | $30,237 |
| 2021 | $673 | $21,886 | $2,032 | $19,854 |
| 2020 | $430 | $13,416 | $2,032 | $11,384 |
| 2019 | $437 | $13,416 | $2,032 | $11,384 |
| 2018 | $426 | $13,647 | $2,007 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $409 | $13,647 | $2,007 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $391 | $2,007 | $2,007 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,666 | $2,007 | $11,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,667 | $2,007 | $11,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,666 | $2,007 | $11,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map