NOT LISTED FOR SALE

513 E Wildmere Ave Longwood, FL 32750

Estimated Value: $531,929 - $723,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,145 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2023

Last sale price $512,500 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,971 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Access To Lake
  • Screened Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Lyman High School Rated A-
  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Living Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2023

Enjoy your own piece of paradise in this gorgeous custom beauty nestled on over a 1/2 acre of land! As you drive up the 100' pavered drive, you will feel like you are "getting away from it all" yet you will be just minutes from shopping, restaurants and highway. As soon as you enter through the double front doors, you will be impressed with the newer hand scraped wood floors that flow throughout most of the house. This home is beautifully laid out for entertaining and features a great room concept with high ceiling, wood beams and a floor to ceiling fireplace. There's plenty of space for guests to gather in the great room as well as in the large kitchen with generous eating space. You'll love the newly updated cabinets and newer stainless steel appliances! There's a family room/bonus room in the back that can be used for many purposes and allows guests to spill out onto the pool deck. Everyone will love the large, screened, solar heated pool that is surrounded by an enormous, beautifully landscaped, fenced back yard! Nestled behind the trees in the back you will find a new 8x10 hurricane rated storage shed! Appliances stay including the new washer and dryer! There are Hunter fans throughout. The a/c has a purification system built in. The sprinkler system has separate well which will save you on your water bill! Lots of big ticket improvements done such as: home was replumbed in 2014, new pool pump and motor just installed, new double front doors, LED multi-color pool light, new toilets, tall upgraded baseboards, knockdown ceilings. And as a really huge bonus...there are high quality, double pane, thermal Pella windows and slider!!! Highly desirable Seminole County schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Ripperger

LPT REALTY, LLC License #654626 Listed on: 04/21/2023

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Rogers

EXP REALTY LLC License #3525368

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,805

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 24,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x242

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,145 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,805

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2145
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Area Total: 2639
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24200
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 245.17
  • Escrow City: Oviedo
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Broadway Suite 1
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 238.93
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 199.28

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool
  • Water Body Name: LAKE WILDER
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12117C0155F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longwood Elementary
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Milwee Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: LDR
  • Parcel Number: 05-21-30-510-0300-0250
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x242
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2805
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: 3-58
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2023
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Smith Michael A and Smith Kathleen
Bought by
Lizarazo Jose Romulo Rodri and Serna Carolina
Seller's Agent
Karen Ripperger
LPT REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Rogers
EXP REALTY LLC
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$512,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.25%
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$642,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,482
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$461,250
Outstanding Balance
$446,934
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,048

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Christopher G
Bought by
Smith Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,800
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2014
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
List Price
$257,500
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-4.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Smith Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Smith Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lizarazo Jose Romulo Rodri $512,500 First Service Title
Lizarazo Jose Romulo Rodri $512,500 First Service Title
Smith Michael A $253,500 Midtown Title Llc
Bailey Christopher G $247,000 First Signature Title Inc
Smith Michael A $9,100 --
Smith Michael A $25,000 --
Smith Michael A $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lizarazo Jose Romulo Rodri $461,250
Closed Lizarazo Jose Romulo Rodri $461,250
Previous Owner Smith Michael A $202,800
Previous Owner Bailey Christopher G $197,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Sold $512,500 -1.3% $239 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $519,000 +110.1% $242 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Sold $247,000 -4.1% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2014 03/18/14 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2014 02/20/14 For Sale $257,500 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,499 $441,075 $89,110 $351,965
2024 $6,383 $444,773 $89,110 $355,663
2023 $2,890 $222,935 $0 $0
2022 $2,805 $222,935 $0 $0
2021 $2,775 $210,138 $0 $0
2020 $2,749 $207,237 $0 $0
2019 $2,709 $202,578 $0 $0
2018 $2,679 $198,801 $0 $0
2017 $2,656 $194,712 $0 $0
2016 $2,753 $192,042 $0 $0
2015 $1,837 $180,805 $0 $0
2014 $1,837 $138,177 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6105834

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-21-30-510-0300-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.