513 Eric Ave Bowling Green, KY 42101
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Eric Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101 and is currently estimated at $212,730, approximately $129 per square foot. 513 Eric Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Henry F. Moss Middle School, and Warren Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
James Gerald T
Bought by
Gerald T James Living Trust and James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald T James Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $910 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $899 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map