NOT LISTED FOR SALE

513 Goodland Dr E Goodland, FL 34140

Estimated Value: $583,088 - $957,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
988 Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2018

Last sale price $475,000 $481 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,611 / mo

263 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deeded Boat Dock
  • Boat Lift
  • Tommie Barfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Bay View

About This Home

As of May 2018

Wide water view from this cute Goodland cottage. 90 ft of waterfront, deep water, direct access to the Gulf. Dock & lift. Minutes to world class fishing and beaches. Golf carts are legal on streets. Extra storage building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Beattie

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #0657242 Listed on: 06/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Bozicnik

Waterfront Realty Group, Inc License #3020256

Waterfront Realty Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,967

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x100x90x100
  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Home fronts a canal
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean with access to the bay

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46370200002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,967

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 90x100x90x100
  • Subdivision Name: Goodland Isles
  • Architectural Style: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Listing Information:Community: Goodland
  • Listing Information:Subarea Type: Water Direct
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 46370200002
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 3967.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2017
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Furnished
  • General Property Information:AC SqFt: 988.0
  • General Property Information:Rear Exposure: West
  • General Property Information:Carport Spaces: 1
  • General Property Information:Boat Dock: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information:HOA YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Shower Only: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Block: 0
  • General Property Information:Lot Size Dimensions: 90x100x90x100
  • General Property Information:Boat Lift: Yes
  • General Property Information:Acres: 0.21
  • General Information Details:Water Front Footage: 90

• Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 988.0
  • Window Features: Sliding
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Mid Street Location
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Bay, Wide Water
  • Waterfront Features: Bay Front, Canal Front, No Bridge, Access Gulf, Access Lift, Access Private Dock
  • Waterfront Features:Canal Front: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Access Private Dock: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:No Bridge: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 46370200002
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3967.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 3940
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Tract: 18
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2017
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-13.62%
Current Estimated Value
$777,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$302,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Outstanding Balance
$307,555
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Arlis M and Gardner John F
Bought by
Contino John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Gardner John F and Gardner Arlis M
Bought by
Gardner Arlis M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Edens Carl C and Edens Ruth J
Bought by
Gardner Arlis M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snyder Paul $475,000 Attorney
Contino John A $735,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Gardner Arlis M -- --
Gardner John F -- --
Gardner Arlis M $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snyder Paul $358,400
Previous Owner Contino John A $588,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Sold $475,000 -13.6% $481 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2017 06/25/17 For Sale $549,900 -- $557 / Sq Ft
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,819 $560,783 $503,728 $57,055
2024 $6,496 $559,269 $503,728 $55,541
2023 $6,496 $524,561 $0 $0
2022 $5,581 $476,874 $0 $0
2021 $5,136 $433,522 $374,719 $58,803
2020 $4,696 $398,656 $342,546 $56,110
2019 $4,686 $394,975 $342,546 $52,429
2018 $3,924 $328,289 $264,953 $63,336
2017 $3,967 $328,248 $0 $0
2016 $3,764 $298,407 $0 $0
2015 $3,345 $271,279 $0 $0
2014 $4,163 $319,513 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2171573

APN: 46370200002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.