NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $103,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,351 Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2017

Last sale price $40,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $541 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2017

Text or call Lisa to schedule your showing.
To view all of our places, or to apply online, check out our website.

Beautiful and Spacious 3BR Home! New Hardwood Floors, Large Kitchen, Updated Bath, Family Room w/ Fireplace, Full Bsmt, Fenced Yard, CA and 2 Car Garage!

This beautiful home in South Toledo is conveniently located near Woodsdale and the Trail. It has a large covered front porch that ushers you into the bright living room with new hardwood floors! The spacious formal dining room also features new hardwood floors and will easily fit a large table! You'll love spending time in the cozy family room with a fireplace. The gorgeous kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, updated flooring, solid surface counters with a backsplash and an eat-in area as well! Upstairs you will find sunny windows, and ample closet space in all three bedrooms. The updated bath is exceptionally clean and features replaced fixtures, tub surround and modern Sedona flooring! There is also a full basement with washer/dryer hookups. Do not forget the energy efficient windows, the central air to keep you comfortable during those hot summer days, fresh paint, a fully fenced yard and 2 car detached garage! Call today to see this beautiful home before it is gone!

Rent is $1195, Deposit is $1195.
Application Fee: $30 per adult.
Rent-to-own options also available.

Pets accepted: Dogs and cats are an extra $30/each per month.

Text or call Lisa to schedule your showing.

Qualifications: Total household income that is 3 times the rent, no evictions or housing related collections, minimum FICO credit score of 625, not more than 5 tradelines that are 30+ days late, and a clean criminal background.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly Branyan

The Danberry Co. License #2003002386 Listed on: 05/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Welch

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000349420

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 4,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37 x 126

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-16511

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

4,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 37 x 126
  • Subdivision Name: Hietts Acme
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • RoomKey: 20250904090247978026000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904090248158467000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2017-05-30
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1351.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Storm Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Dryer, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4700.0
  • Parcel #: 07-16511

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arlington
  • HighSchool: Bowsher

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
May 26, 2017
List Price
$43,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-6.98%
Current Estimated Value
$89,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Rahn Mary H
Bought by
Crippen Leslie K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sigma Real Estate Holdings Llc $40,000 None Available
Crippen Leslie K -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Off Market $1,195 -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Sold $40,000 -7.0% $30 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $43,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $23,275 $6,335 $16,940
2024 $770 $23,275 $6,335 $16,940
2023 $1,028 $15,120 $4,130 $10,990
2022 $1,032 $15,120 $4,130 $10,990
2021 $1,056 $15,120 $4,130 $10,990
2020 $1,106 $14,000 $3,815 $10,185
2019 $1,074 $14,000 $3,815 $10,185
2018 $1,261 $14,315 $3,815 $10,500
2017 $1,433 $18,655 $3,745 $14,910
2016 $1,432 $53,300 $10,700 $42,600
2015 $1,419 $53,300 $10,700 $42,600
2014 $1,173 $18,660 $3,750 $14,910
2013 $1,173 $18,660 $3,750 $14,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6007668

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 07-16511

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.