513 Interstate Dr Saint Elmo, IL 62458
Estimated Value: $95,507 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Interstate Dr, Saint Elmo, IL 62458 and is currently estimated at $107,877, approximately $95 per square foot. 513 Interstate Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including St. Elmo Elementary School and St. Elmo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,484 | $26,296 | $1,721 | $24,575 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $23,500 | $1,538 | $21,962 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $21,172 | $1,386 | $19,786 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $21,172 | $1,386 | $19,786 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $21,172 | $1,386 | $19,786 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $20,358 | $1,333 | $19,025 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $20,358 | $1,333 | $19,025 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $19,959 | $1,307 | $18,652 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $19,959 | $1,307 | $18,652 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $19,959 | $1,307 | $18,652 |
| 2011 | $1,101 | $18,814 | $1,232 | $17,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map