NOT LISTED FOR SALE

513 Lincoln Ave Niles, OH 44446

Estimated Value: $134,816 - $164,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,628 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2020

Last sale price $99,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $939 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Storage Shed
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2020

Welcome to 513 Lincoln Ave this home is full of character and charm. You will love the original hardwood floors on the main floor and the gorgeous interior doors. You can see the love this home has received over the years along with pride in ownership. So many custom built ins and large closets give you tons of storage options. Kitchen has been updated and all appliances stay including washer and dryer. Basement has transferable warranty for the new buyer from Ohio State Waterproofing. Dining room is simply beautiful with direct access to kitchen. There is a bump out off the living room that current owner uses as a bar area but could be converted into a small office or reading nook. So many possibilities. Schedule your showing today you won't be disappointed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Mills

Burgan Real Estate License #2015002259 Listed on: 07/31/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Polonus

Brokers Realty Group License #2012003032

Brokers Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,530

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-381000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,530

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Conventional
  • Price Per Square Foot: 60.81
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 60.81
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1628
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1628.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1628.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Niles CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1900
  • Parcel Number: 25-381000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1530

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2020
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
List Price
$94,000
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.32%
Current Estimated Value
$152,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Outstanding Balance
$85,080
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,874

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Hrosar Stephen E
Bought by
Havaich Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,821
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Hrosar Stephen E
Bought by
Havaich Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,821
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gestwicki Scott M $99,000 None Available
Havaich Kristin M $89,200 None Available
Havaich Kristin M $89,200 None Available
William A Torreance -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gestwicki Scott M $97,206
Previous Owner Havaich Kristin M $87,821
Previous Owner Havaich Kristin M $87,821
Previous Owner Havaich Kristin M $38,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $99,000 -0.5% $61 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Price Changed $99,500 +5.9% $61 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $94,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,465 $33,850 $4,620 $29,230
2024 $1,465 $33,850 $4,620 $29,230
2023 $1,452 $33,850 $4,620 $29,230
2022 $1,374 $27,370 $4,620 $22,750
2021 $1,443 $27,370 $4,620 $22,750
2020 $1,456 $27,370 $4,620 $22,750
2019 $1,530 $27,370 $4,620 $22,750
2018 $1,525 $27,370 $4,620 $22,750
2017 $1,517 $27,370 $4,620 $22,750
2016 $1,259 $22,510 $4,620 $17,890
2015 $1,246 $22,510 $4,620 $17,890
2014 $1,250 $22,510 $4,620 $17,890
2013 $1,314 $24,960 $4,620 $20,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4210137

MLS Now

APN: 25-381000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.