513 Lynch Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Lynch Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $152,541, approximately $162 per square foot. 513 Lynch Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Keybank Na
Bought by
Ladd Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Dowling William
Bought by
Key Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Washo Kurt
Bought by
Mclaughlin Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Sweeney Donna
Bought by
Washo Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Charles | $45,500 | None Available | |
| Ladd Charles | $45,500 | None Available | |
| Key Bank Na | $79,282 | -- | |
| Key Bank Na | $79,282 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Christopher | $75,078 | -- | |
| Washo Kurt | $71,500 | Steve Snyder |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $9,900 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map