513 Mohican Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $153,315 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Mohican Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $183,829, approximately $183 per square foot. 513 Mohican Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Julia Bird Jones Muller Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $152,017 | $43,402 | $108,615 |
| 2024 | $759 | $149,505 | $43,402 | $106,103 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $140,415 | $28,849 | $111,566 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $122,957 | $28,849 | $94,108 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $103,590 | $24,328 | $79,262 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $97,010 | $24,330 | $72,680 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $97,030 | $24,330 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $93,247 | $21,940 | $71,310 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $84,770 | $21,940 | $62,830 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $77,200 | $16,500 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $75,260 | $16,350 | $58,910 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $70,873 | $16,340 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map