513 N Antelope Ave Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $241,078 - $298,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 N Antelope Ave, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $279,520, approximately $194 per square foot. 513 N Antelope Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $207,800 | $37,800 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $207,800 | $37,800 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $194,800 | $32,900 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $153,900 | $24,400 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $126,700 | $18,800 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $109,500 | $15,700 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $109,500 | $15,700 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $109,500 | $15,700 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,500 | $15,700 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,900 | $14,700 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map