513 N Fifield Ave Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,877
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 513 N Fifield Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $241,787. 513 N Fifield Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Hebbe Diane R and Bilau Melissa Jo
Bought by
Stallman Corby J and Stallman Bethany S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,565
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,222
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallman Corby J | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallman Corby J | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $218,400 | $8,400 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $182,700 | $8,400 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $182,700 | $8,400 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $151,300 | $8,400 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $129,600 | $8,400 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $126,300 | $8,400 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $116,600 | $8,400 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $107,600 | $8,400 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $98,800 | $8,400 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $96,600 | $8,400 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $94,400 | $8,400 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $94,400 | $8,400 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $92,200 | $8,400 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map