513 N View Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 N View Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $979,132, approximately $327 per square foot. 513 N View Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Boyd Dean and Sullivan Boyd D
Bought by
Sullivan Boyd Dean and Sullivan Valeen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Boyd Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $531,300 | $231,062 | $300,238 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $504,900 | $224,277 | $280,623 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $889,000 | $257,891 | $631,109 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $503,800 | $141,990 | $361,810 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $693,000 | $222,099 | $470,901 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $579,000 | $205,705 | $373,295 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $552,000 | $177,883 | $374,117 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $538,000 | $160,870 | $377,130 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $258,005 | $79,782 | $178,223 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $245,520 | $79,782 | $165,738 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $221,021 | $79,782 | $141,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,463 | $47,104 | $152,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map