Estimated Value: $82,740 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 N Walnut St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $135,185, approximately $146 per square foot. 513 N Walnut St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Hardin Middle School, and Central Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Cottrell Diana C
Bought by
Opm Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opm Enterprises Llc | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $38,700 | $5,500 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $501 | $38,700 | $5,500 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $453 | $38,700 | $5,500 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $501 | $38,700 | $5,500 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $409 | $34,600 | $5,500 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $411 | $34,600 | $5,500 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $402 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $389 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map