513 Northfield St Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Northfield St, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $293,450, approximately $244 per square foot. 513 Northfield St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Sands Robert and Sands Breonna
Bought by
Sands Robert and Sands Breonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,612
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$261,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Miller Patrick G and Miller Dawn E
Bought by
Sands Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Robert | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Sands Robert | $157,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands Robert | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $221,700 | $30,000 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $228,000 | $30,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $218,300 | $13,300 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $182,000 | $13,300 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $140,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $136,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $125,854 | $16,097 | $109,757 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $123,763 | $16,097 | $107,666 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $119,581 | $16,096 | $103,485 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $118,546 | $16,096 | $102,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map