513 Oldham St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $294,342
Studio
4
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Oldham St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $270,671, approximately $129 per square foot. 513 Oldham St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Pressman Lisa Gaye
Bought by
Dackbar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Georgalas Nicholas
Bought by
Georgalas Nicholas and Georgalas Stravroula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dackbar Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Georgalas Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $224,300 | $50,000 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $214,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $195,800 | $50,000 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $185,300 | $50,000 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $185,300 | $50,000 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map