Q
Seller's Agent in 2023
Quinten Smith
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $255,759
Great home in Willard School District! This house has newer carpet and was just painted. In the living room your greeted with high ceilings and a gas fireplace. The dining area opens to the kitchen and features corner built ins and big windows. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances. In the master bedroom you have a walk in closet alongside a master bathroom. Enjoy your fenced back yard with a patio! All of this conveniently located with easy access to 160. Right down the road from restaurants, schools, and grocery stores.
BONUS: it's less than 10 minutes to Springfield!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Quinten Smith
Alpha Realty MO, LLC License #2020033638 Listed on: 03/10/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Torre Conklin
Rodgers Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Madilyn R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coates Chandler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dukeman Ethan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ozarks House Buyers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ozarks House Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Darin S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Madilyn R | $245,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Chandler | $218,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukeman Ethan | $217,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozarks House Buyers Llc | $139,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Darin S | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | +117.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2012 04/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | For Sale | $107,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $38,610 | $8,550 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $32,550 | $4,750 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $32,550 | $4,750 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $23,850 | $4,750 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $23,850 | $4,750 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $23,330 | $4,750 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $23,330 | $4,750 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $21,570 | $4,750 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $20,220 | $4,750 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $20,220 | $4,750 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $20,220 | $4,750 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $19,130 | $4,750 | $14,380 |
Q
Seller's Agent in 2023
Quinten Smith
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Torre Conklin
Rodgers Realty
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lorrie A. Kleier
Jones & Co
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shirley Franklin
ReeceNichols - Springfield
s
Buyer's Agent in 2012
somo.rets.512003894
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60238004
APN: 07-36-100-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.