513 Peabody Ave Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Peabody Ave, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $109 per square foot. 513 Peabody Ave is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Earl H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Earl H
Bought by
John Cook
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| John Cook | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $63 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $63 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $170 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $170 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $148 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map