513 Pelican Cove Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Pelican Cove, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $468,970, approximately $337 per square foot. 513 Pelican Cove is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Holman John L and Holman John L
Bought by
Dedrick Maynard G and Dedrick Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,553
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$457,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Holman Development & Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Holman John L and Holman John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedrick Maynard G | $219,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Holman John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedrick Maynard G | $44,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman John L | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $29,980 | $4,060 | $25,920 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $29,980 | $4,060 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $32,500 | $4,400 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $24,590 | $4,870 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $25,300 | $5,010 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $26,090 | $3,930 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $26,090 | $3,930 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $17,960 | $2,660 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $17,960 | $2,660 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $20,050 | $3,020 | $17,030 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $20,050 | $3,020 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $7,840 | $1,350 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map