513 Reese Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Reese Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $187,153, approximately $243 per square foot. 513 Reese Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Springer Mickey Joe
Bought by
Springer Mickey Joe and Springer Etta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Mickey Joe | -- | Valmer Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $66,520 | $15,530 | $50,990 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $43,950 | $8,020 | $35,930 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $43,950 | $8,020 | $35,930 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $43,950 | $8,020 | $35,930 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $33,150 | $8,020 | $25,130 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $33,150 | $8,020 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $33,150 | $8,020 | $25,130 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $27,170 | $8,020 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $26,900 | $8,020 | $18,880 |
| 2016 | $993 | $26,900 | $8,020 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | $986 | $26,190 | $8,020 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $939 | $26,190 | $8,020 | $18,170 |
| 2013 | $939 | $26,190 | $8,020 | $18,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map