513 S 24th St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $237,034 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 S 24th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $251,759, approximately $123 per square foot. 513 S 24th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Timber Ridge Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Sequoyah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Bloem David J and Bloem Robert H
Bought by
Bloem David J and Bloem Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Sold by
Peterson Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloem David J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $14,403 | $1,805 | $12,598 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $14,403 | $2,516 | $11,887 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $13,983 | $2,491 | $11,492 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $13,576 | $2,467 | $11,109 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $13,181 | $2,428 | $10,753 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $12,797 | $2,386 | $10,411 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $12,425 | $2,318 | $10,107 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $12,062 | $2,238 | $9,824 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $11,711 | $2,061 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $11,371 | $1,933 | $9,438 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $11,040 | $1,803 | $9,237 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $10,718 | $1,680 | $9,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map