NOT LISTED FOR SALE

513 S 7th St Olathe, CO 81425

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $256,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
876 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 513 S 7th St, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $200,229, approximately $228 per square foot. 513 S 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Antonia Villafana Maria
Bought by
Villafana Maria and Guerra Adrian D
Current Estimated Value
$200,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,392
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$146,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Underwood Glenn and Underwood Blanche E
Bought by
Villafana Maria Antonia and Villafana Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Underwood Glenn
Bought by
Underwood Glenn and Underwood Blanche E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Logan Carla As Public Trustee
Bought by
Sec Of V A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Mills Phyllis J
Bought by
Stenger Joseph C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Sold by
Kelly Nadine
Bought by
Mills Phyllis J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1990
Sold by
Kelly Nadine M
Bought by
Kelly Nadine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villafana Maria -- None Listed On Document
Villafana Maria Antonia $57,800 --
Underwood Glenn -- --
Underwood Glenn $51,600 --
Sec Of V A $70,100 --
Sec Of V A -- --
-- -- --
Stenger Joseph C $60,000 --
Mills Phyllis J $27,000 --
Kelly Nadine -- --
Kelly Nadine M -- --
Morlang Philip $7,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villafana Maria $66,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $819 $21,600 $11,450 $10,150
2024 $819 $6,130 $1,880 $4,250
2023 $485 $10,190 $3,130 $7,060
2022 $489 $6,640 $1,790 $4,850
2021 $505 $6,830 $1,840 $4,990
2020 $375 $5,160 $1,470 $3,690
2019 $364 $5,160 $1,470 $3,690
2018 $327 $4,490 $1,240 $3,250
2017 $321 $4,490 $1,240 $3,250
2016 $285 $4,030 $1,050 $2,980
2015 $265 $4,030 $1,050 $2,980
2014 $259 $4,170 $1,050 $3,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.