513 Samuel Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Samuel Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $416,745, approximately $157 per square foot. 513 Samuel Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Ewing Roger L and Ewing Garnette S
Bought by
Ewing Roger Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Roger Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ewing Roger Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $354,600 | $30,000 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $354,600 | $30,000 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $354,600 | $30,000 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $237,900 | $30,000 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $232,900 | $30,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $232,900 | $30,000 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $232,900 | $30,000 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $232,900 | $30,000 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $232,900 | $30,000 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $233,600 | $30,000 | $203,600 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $233,600 | $30,000 | $203,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $233,600 | $30,000 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map