NOT LISTED FOR SALE

513 Siena Ct Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $516,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2023

Last sale price $445,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,371 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Screened Porch
  • Spessard L. Holland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2023

New Owner Wanted! Large 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ground floor condo available NOW in highly desirable Villa Siena in Satellite Beach! Large Kitchen with newer appliances & 36'' staggered cabinets w/ crown molding & granite counter tops! Tile flooring in the wet areas & carpet in the bedrooms & common areas! End unit has plenty of natural light! Large Master Bedroom has a oversized walk-in-closet. Master Bathroom has dual vanities, abundant tile on floor and walls, whirlpool tup & walk in shower! 10 Foot Ceilings! Large south facing screened patio to enjoy the beautiful Florida evenings! Only 1 mile to the Atlantic Ocean. Easy walk to all the Satellite Beach Schools! Space Launches so close you can see and hear them and all the Central Florida attractions a short drive away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Hartley

Dalton Wade Inc. License #3317212 Listed on: 03/05/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,238

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $385 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-37-35-00-00255.U-0000.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance
  • Villa Siena Of Satellite Beach Condo Association
  • Villa Siena Of Satellite Beach Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,238

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$385 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End Street, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Villa Siena of Satellite Beach Condo
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 26-37-35-00-00255.U-0000.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Holland
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: DeLaura
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Satellite
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 5237.66
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2022
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1800.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2500.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 8276.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: North
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Pets Allowed Call: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 1
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground
  • Roof: Tile, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: VILLA SIENA OF SATELLITE BEACH CONDO
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: VILLA SIENA OF SATELLITE BEACH CONDO
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 385.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-37-35-00-00255.U-0000.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5237.66

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Holland
  • High School: Satellite

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2023
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Flavin Thomas P
Bought by
Anderson-Hoffman Jennifer and Hoffman Charles Christopher
Seller's Agent
Sean Hartley
Dalton Wade Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Sean Hartley
Dalton Wade Inc.
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.18%
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$452,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.04%
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$389,791
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,039

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Sienna Venture 513 Inc
Bought by
Flavin Thomas P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Gibbons Ryan
Bought by
Sienna Venture 513 Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
H&M Of Brevard Inc
Bought by
Gibbons Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,375
Interest Rate
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson-Hoffman Jennifer $445,000 None Listed On Document
Flavin Thomas P -- None Available
Sienna Venture 513 Inc -- Attorney
Gibbons Ryan $298,000 Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson-Hoffman Jennifer $400,500
Previous Owner Gibbons Ryan $220,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Sold $445,000 -6.3% $247 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Price Changed $475,000 -3.1% $264 / Sq Ft
03/05/2023 03/05/23 For Sale $490,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
02/27/2022 02/27/22 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2022 02/05/22 Price Changed $2,700 -6.9% $2 / Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Price Changed $2,900 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Price Changed $2,950 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Price Changed $3,100 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Price Changed $3,240 -0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Price Changed $3,250 -0.8% $2 / Sq Ft
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Price Changed $3,275 -0.8% $2 / Sq Ft
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
10/12/2021 10/12/21 For Rent $3,400 +61.9% --
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2020 08/30/20 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,839 $386,610 -- --
2024 $6,125 $368,440 -- --
2023 $6,125 $359,220 $0 $359,220
2022 $5,238 $296,110 $0 $0
2021 $5,015 $250,510 $0 $250,510
2020 $4,841 $238,580 $0 $238,580
2019 $4,677 $244,560 $0 $244,560
2018 $4,311 $212,970 $0 $212,970
2017 $3,870 $193,540 $0 $193,540
2016 $3,691 $184,680 $0 $0
2015 $3,332 $147,740 $0 $0
2014 $3,372 $147,740 $0 $0

MLS Number: 958880

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-37-35-00-00255.U-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.