513 Spring Mill Ave Conshohocken, PA 19428
Estimated Value: $358,941 - $481,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Spring Mill Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428 and is currently estimated at $393,735, approximately $310 per square foot. 513 Spring Mill Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Conshohocken Elementary School, Colonial Elementary School, and Colonial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Marino Jeanine and Giorgio Jeanine A
Bought by
Marino Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,382
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Miraglia Julian V
Bought by
Giorgio Jeanne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Ingram Ella Jane
Bought by
Miraglia Julian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Jeanine | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Giorgio Jeanne A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Miraglia Julian | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Jeanine | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2018 | $476 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $64,750 | $17,470 | $47,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map