513 Stowe Rd Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $510,332 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Stowe Rd, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $550,583, approximately $222 per square foot. 513 Stowe Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including J B Page Elementary School, Belmont Central Elementary School, and Belmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Mccormick Heather W and White Nancy M
Bought by
Arnold Daniel D and Arnold Julianna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,969
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Mccormick Joseph M and Mccormick Heather W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,660
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Daniel D | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Mccormick Joseph M | $232,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Daniel D | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Joseph M | $236,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $476,330 | $46,000 | $430,330 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $476,330 | $46,000 | $430,330 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $476,330 | $46,000 | $430,330 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $303,530 | $40,000 | $263,530 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $303,530 | $40,000 | $263,530 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $303,530 | $40,000 | $263,530 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $228,247 | $36,000 | $192,247 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $228,247 | $36,000 | $192,247 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $228,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $275,450 | $55,000 | $220,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map