513 Sunset Cir Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Sunset Cir, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $432,589, approximately $201 per square foot. 513 Sunset Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $412,251 | $44,629 | $367,622 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $412,388 | $44,629 | $367,759 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $398,084 | $44,629 | $353,455 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $351,277 | $23,208 | $328,069 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $299,012 | $23,208 | $275,804 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $246,110 | $18,354 | $227,756 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $246,110 | $18,354 | $227,756 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $246,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $225,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $198,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $175,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $175,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map