513 Third Ave Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Third Ave, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $307,612, approximately $286 per square foot. 513 Third Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Small Jennifer H and Hodges Jennifer Erin
Bought by
Small Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Phyllis S
Bought by
Small Andrew B and Small Jennifer Hodges
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,150
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Small Andrew B | $86,800 | Dolphin Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Small Andrew B | $83,150 |