Estimated Value: $601,014 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Twin Brook Ln, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $644,754, approximately $324 per square foot. 513 Twin Brook Ln is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Krieger Raymond J
Bought by
M O P I N Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Durazzo Antonietta
Bought by
Krieger Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Durazzo Antonietta
Bought by
Krieger Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Durazzo Antonietta
Bought by
Durazzo Antonietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M O P I N Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Krieger Raymond J | $351,000 | -- | |
| Krieger Raymond J | $351,000 | -- | |
| Durazzo Antonietta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krieger Raymond J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $517,600 | $152,300 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $496,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $453,700 | $152,300 | $301,400 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $429,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $404,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $379,700 | $157,300 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $369,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $348,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $348,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $348,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map