513 Valley View Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Valley View Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $422,118, approximately $289 per square foot. 513 Valley View Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $405,300 | $43,500 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $416,800 | $43,500 | $373,300 |
| 2023 | $5,984 | $387,800 | $25,900 | $361,900 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $348,900 | $25,900 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $287,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $274,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $264,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $241,777 | $28,080 | $213,697 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $237,891 | $28,080 | $209,811 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $228,178 | $28,080 | $200,098 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $226,157 | $28,080 | $198,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map