513 Viewpointe Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $394,764 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Viewpointe, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $422,941, approximately $262 per square foot. 513 Viewpointe is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,985 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $9,985 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $68 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $10,459 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $10,518 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $7,507 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $7,600 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $7,568 | $249,000 | $27,800 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,000 | $38,600 | $210,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,000 | $38,600 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map