513 W Oak St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $78,403 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W Oak St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $96,851, approximately $97 per square foot. 513 W Oak St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Mills Teddy J Trust
Bought by
Roper Tony and Roper Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $8,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $397 | $8,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $390 | $8,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $8,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354 | $7,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $7,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $7,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $7,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,752 | $0 | $0 |