513 W Romana St Pensacola, FL 32502
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W Romana St, Pensacola, FL 32502 and is currently estimated at $286,100, approximately $290 per square foot. 513 W Romana St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including J.H. Workman Middle School, Pensacola High School, and Episcopal Day School of Christ Church Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Parker Tashara B and Parker Tashara Bolman
Bought by
Parker Tashara B and Parker Calvin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Pensacola Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Holman Tashara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,025
Outstanding Balance
$15,551
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$270,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Tashara B | -- | None Available | |
| Holman Tashara | $43,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History