513 Warhawks Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Warhawks Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $490,120, approximately $211 per square foot. 513 Warhawks Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Charles John
Bought by
Garvie Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,700
Outstanding Balance
$77,069
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvie Brett | $203,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garvie Brett | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $430,900 | $185,000 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $407,900 | $185,000 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $375,100 | $175,000 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $336,500 | $150,000 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $292,400 | $125,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $280,700 | $120,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $280,700 | $120,000 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $270,900 | $120,000 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $270,900 | $120,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $268,800 | $110,000 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $260,300 | $100,000 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $254,100 | $100,000 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map