RENTED APR 1, 2026

513 Waterford Dr Edison, NJ 08817

Estimated Value: $393,122 - $410,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,034 Sq Ft
1994 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $405,000 $392 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,638 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Bright and airy ground-floor 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Waterford community. Features upgraded kitchen, wood and laminate flooring throughout and a spacious living room with sliders to a private balcony. Primary bedroom offers a large closet and upgraded en-suite bath. Second bedroom is generously sized with an upgraded full bath. In-unit laundry.Community amenities include outdoor pool, playground/tot lot and ample parking. Conveniently located near NJ Transit, major highways,hospitals,parks,shopping and restaurants. Good credit required. Non-smokers only.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Susan Thomas

RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE Listed on: 01/21/2026

RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 1,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, sewer, gas, interior repairs, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Gas, Interior Repairs, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condo/TH
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Subdivision Name: Waterford
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment Style
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Ground Floor
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Main, Bath Second, Storage, Dining Room, Utility Room, None
  • Living Area: 1034
  • Stories: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Playground
  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: See Remarks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Amladi and Amladi Lavina
Bought by
Kallananil Thomas and Thomas Sherly
Seller's Agent
Jay Maniyil
CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.19%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$404,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.36%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,380
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,151

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Crane Margaret
Bought by
Amladi Rajiv

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
W B F Edison Asso
Bought by
Margaret Petro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kallananil Thomas $405,000 North Star Title Agency
Amladi Rajiv $245,000 --
Margaret Petro $85,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kallananil Thomas $324,000
Previous Owner Amladi Rajiv $196,000
Previous Owner Margaret Petro $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $405,000 +5.2% $392 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $385,000 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: All Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,733 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2024 $5,702 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2023 $5,702 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2022 $5,704 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2021 $5,473 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2020 $5,633 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2019 $5,208 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2018 $5,289 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2017 $4,960 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2016 $4,869 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2015 $4,684 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
2014 $4,551 $96,300 $44,000 $52,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2609870R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 05-00056-16-00002-0000-C0513

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.