513 Wayne Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Wayne Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $457,588, approximately $323 per square foot. 513 Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Ramoni Victoria and Ramoni Joseph
Bought by
Ramoni Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Donovan Margaret M
Bought by
Ramoni Victoria and Ramoni Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,215
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramoni Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Ramoni Victoria | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramoni Victoria | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $287,760 | $102,910 | $184,850 |
| 2024 | $8,088 | $287,760 | $102,910 | $184,850 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $287,760 | $102,910 | $184,850 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $287,760 | $102,910 | $184,850 |
| 2021 | $11,800 | $287,760 | $102,910 | $184,850 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $140,110 | $49,470 | $90,640 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $140,110 | $49,470 | $90,640 |
| 2018 | $6,111 | $140,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $140,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $140,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $140,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $785 | $140,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map