513 West Ave Electra, TX 76360
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $153,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 West Ave, Electra, TX 76360 and is currently estimated at $142,651, approximately $82 per square foot. 513 West Ave is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Electra Elementary School and Electra Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Kimbro Michael W and Kimbro Veronica M
Bought by
Carrizales Matthew I and Carrizales Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,530
Outstanding Balance
$60,130
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Marsh Cary Lynn and Marsh Misty Lynn
Bought by
Kimbro Michael W and Kimbro Veronica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrizales Matthew I | -- | Attorney | |
| Kimbro Michael W | -- | Guarantee Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrizales Matthew I | $76,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimbro Michael W | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $126,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $114,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $141,158 | $9,000 | $132,158 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $102,549 | $2,600 | $99,949 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $86,086 | $2,600 | $83,486 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $80,438 | $2,600 | $77,838 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $79,788 | $2,600 | $77,188 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $78,906 | $2,600 | $76,306 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $78,505 | $2,600 | $75,905 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $75,907 | $2,940 | $72,967 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $73,421 | $2,940 | $70,481 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $67,547 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map