Estimated Value: $181,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Willow Tree Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $272,989. 513 Willow Tree Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2018
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,655
Outstanding Balance
$4,911
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,078
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $8,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $5,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $203,400 | $12,800 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $562 | $76,000 | $10,900 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $269 | $43,500 | $10,900 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $29 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $29 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $29 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map