5130 NW 59th St Unit 5 Gainesville, FL 32653
Estimated Value: $92,082 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5130 NW 59th St Unit 5, Gainesville, FL 32653 and is currently estimated at $301,771, approximately $261 per square foot. 5130 NW 59th St Unit 5 is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including William S. Talbot Elementary School, Fort Clarke Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Bevis Gerald Clayton and Bevis Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Bevis Gerald Clayton and Bevis Kathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
Bought by
Arnett Earlene L Heirs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
Bought by
Arnett Earlene L Heirs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1969
Bought by
Arnett Earlene L Heirs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevis Gerald Clayton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnett Earlene L Heirs | $100 | -- | |
| Arnett Earlene L Heirs | $100 | -- | |
| Arnett Earlene L Heirs | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $28,796 | $12,000 | $16,796 |
| 2024 | $704 | $28,796 | $12,000 | $16,796 |
| 2023 | $704 | $14,364 | $12,000 | $2,364 |
| 2022 | $680 | $14,068 | $12,000 | $2,068 |
| 2021 | $668 | $13,086 | $12,000 | $1,086 |
| 2020 | $661 | $13,086 | $12,000 | $1,086 |
| 2019 | $595 | $13,086 | $12,000 | $1,086 |
| 2018 | $586 | $13,100 | $12,000 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $594 | $13,100 | $12,000 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $512 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $514 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map