5131 Clinton Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5131 Clinton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $558,913, approximately $207 per square foot. 5131 Clinton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Moore Robert P and Moore Susanne M
Bought by
Moore Robert P and Moore Susanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,580
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Ghent Yvonne
Bought by
Moore Robert P and Moore Susanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Kilcherman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert P | -- | None Available | |